Laredo Cycling Association Membership Application


Official Results!

Men's Road


Men's 19 to 29
Men's 20 to 29
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
9 Gerardo Aguilar 2:35:44.656 169 Julio Ferreria 2:32:50.312
105 David Vazquez 2:53:30.246 170 Alves Villasana 2:34:35.769
104 Ernesto Macias 3:57:57.381 16 Ignacio Limon 2:36:04.170
127 Jaime Hernandez 3:32:03.039 197 Luis Morales 2:36:04.964
135 Adrian Hernandez 4:16:51.428 11 David Garcia 2:36:10.568
165 Gerardo Cortez 4:38:24.132 154 Daniel Gonzalez 2:36:26.153
134 Abel Hernandez 4:56:01.018 17 Steven Martinez 3:07:36.997
194 Joe Flores 3:20:26.714
10 Luis Mendez 3:25:10.407
21 Juan Galvan 3:27:28.954
18 Pablo Munoz 3:51:55.654
15 Roberto Colunga 3:56:32.089
181 Alex Guerrero 4:01:12.840
100 Bobby Lorea 4:33:37.210
120 Jorge Garza 4:54:06.629
13 Hector Gamez 5:06:08.768

Men's 40 to 49
Men's 50 to 59
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
99 Edward Padron 2:30:51.019 157 Benjamin Esparza 2:27:32.851
112 Jorge Salinas 2:30:52.589 36 Arqui Tirado 2:27:32.991
148 Jose Escontreras 2:30:54.381 91 Ramon Avina 2:29:10.574
33 Eddie Villarreal 2:30:54.870 166 Fernando Sosa 2:29:10.900
187 Christen Morales 2:30:55.667 186 Clint Owings 2:29:13.031
175 Joel Guerrero 2:30:56.463 167 Roberto Morales 2:29:14.114
113 Fermin Flores 2:31:02.613 45 Frank Rotnofsky 2:30:51.033
174 Osvaldo Carrillo 2:31:08.652 38 Antonio Gonzalez 2:30:54.257
163 Gerardo Morales 2:31:10.316 43 Arturo Dominguez 2:39:25.839
22 Roberto Swanson 2:31:18.016 35 Rodolfo Paramo 2:54:47.171
183 Daniel Castillon 2:31:49.653 171 Frank Peña 3:03:14.347
111 Homero Vazquez 2:35:00.453 147 Juan Ruiz 3:13:10.327
146 Pedro Malacara 2:41:53.447 138 Javier Estrada 3:14:56.963
32 Fernando Baldazo 2:42:19.035 39 Gustavo Hernandez 3:15:42.659
30 Alfredo Diaz 2:50:06.077 42 Steven Wright 3:16:40.070
164 Eduadro Martinez 2:50:25.919 41 Rick Luna 3:19:47.145
115 Ray Perez 2:59:59.985 139 Armando Morales 3:21:05.998
150 Ruben J. Flores 3:01:49.719 156 Jorge Huerta 3:21:22.203
128 Jeffrey Puig 3:03:53.425 48 Jose Davila 3:23:59.639
29 Rene Cruz 3:04:03.812 46 John Kazen 3:56:27.565
123 Mike Fernandez 3:04:48.396 198 Albert Treviño 4:26:35.768
119 Gabriel Cisneros 3:12:14.199 142 Luis Ponce 4:29:38.351
31 Eddie Pottin 3:12:33.734
117 Daniel Musquiz 3:16:07.912
159 Marco Dovalina 3:17:41.543
24 Javier Elizondo 3:22:19.824
28 Omar Salazar 3:23:12.799
149 Rodrigo Garcia 3:28:36.904
109 Alonzo Guerra 3:39:01.180
110 Jesus Villarreal 3:41:59.459
34 Jude Rodriguez 3:51:25.566
25 Athos Yañez 3:54:20.968
27 Luis Hernandez 4:04:31.239
26 Juan Lucero 5:17:56.493

Men's 60 to 69
Men's 70 & Over
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
Men's Bib Number
Name
Time
51 Jose Bueno 2:47:22.454 57 Mano Palacios 3:41:37.973
97 Martin Bolanos 3:01:33.285 92 Salvador Hernandez 4:15:11.034
54 Luis Ruiz III 3:11:49.988
49 Javier De Anda 3:16:36.815
56 Juan Gonzalez 3:28:03.431
50 Arthur Santos 3:38:23.395
199 Juan Hernandez 4:21:05.921

Our thanks to everyone who participated, and to all of our sponsors!